Members' Committee

Committee

Sub-Committee

Richard Castonguay Marc André Berthiaume - Rules & Disciplines
Marc André Berthiaume Richard Castonguay - Rules & Disciplines
Hélène Lafrenière Hélène Lafrenière - Infolettre
Danielle Roussin Danielle Roussin - Infolettre
Elaine Trempe Richard Castonguay - Tuesday League
Yves Gibeau
newsone Image

Contact

Contact:

2201, boulevard Don Quichotte
Notre-Dame-de-l’Île-Perrot
Québec J7V 7P2
(514) 425-2000

eberube@golfatlantide.com

Please enter your address

Tuesday League

****************


The Calendar

May 18 25
June 1 8 15 22 29
July 6 13 20 27
Aug 4 10 17 24 31
Sept 14
Oct

The persons responsible :

Richard Castonguay
Rodney Pelletier
Robert Bannon
Maurice Ste-Marie
Christiane Di Biasio
Ben Di Biasio

 

 

 





The Teams
The Standings
The Rules & Regulations
The photos 2019
--

SVP Noter :


1. The final game will be played on September 14 (golf, supper and distributions of prizes)
2. We ask that you adopt the concept of "Ready Golf"
and follow the instructions of the marshals.

 

The Membres' Activities

****************


The Calendar

May Tournoi d'ouverture 22
June Qualif. Hommes A & Femmes 5 6 12
Calcutta. 24
Qualif. Hommes B & Sen. 19 20 26
July Interclub Femmes A. 4
Interclub Hommes A. 11
Interclubs Femmes B . 18
Coupe Ryder 24 25
Championnat mixte (Bacchus) 31
August Championnat mixte (Bacchus) 1
Interclub "Femmes Sen". 8
Dutrisac Open 14
Interclub "Hommes B" 15
Coupe des couleurs 21
Championnat Sen. 28 29
Septembre Coupe Atlantide 4 5 6
Championnat du club 11 12
Coupe des joueurs 18
Tournoi de fermeture 25
October

The Interclubs

****************



  • Men's Section

  • Name Group Dates  Host Team Teame 2 Team 3 Team 4
    Mens' A 11 July 11th 2021 Atlantide Hemmingford St-Jérome Mount Bruno
    Mens' B 4 August 15th 2021 Saint-Hyacinthe Atlantide Caughnawaga Country Club
    Mens' Sen 11 August 3rd 2021 Atlantide Berthier Parcours du cerf Continantal


  • Womens' Section

  • Name Group Dates  Host Team Teame 2 Team 3 Team 4
    Womens' A 11 July 4th 2021 Atlantide St-Jerome Le Versant Ormstown
    Womens' B 6 July 18th 2021 Atlantide Hemmingford Summerlea St-Zotique
    Femmes Sen 9 August 8th 2021 St-Anicet Atlantide Elm Ridge Sorel / Les Dunes


     







    The Honour List

    ****************


     

    • Club Championship - Men
    • AA -
    • A -
    • BB -
    • B -
    • C -
    • Sr -
    • Club Championship - Women
    • A -
    • B -
    • C -
    • Sr -
    • Bacchus Cup
    • -
    • Calcutta
    • -
    • -

    • -
    • -
    • Players Cup
    • 1.
    • 2.
    • 3.
    • 4.
    • The Atlantide Cup
    • Men :
    • 1.
    • 2.
    • Women :
    • 1.
    • 2.


    Color Scheme